Neighbourhoods, Inclusion, Communities & Equalities Committee - Monday, 11th March 2019 at 4:00pm - Brighton & Hove City Council

Neighbourhoods, Inclusion, Communities & Equalities Committee
Monday, 11th March 2019 at 4:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
54 Procedural Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Cllr Warren Morgan - Independent
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Cllr Warren Morgan - Independent
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
55 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
56 Chairs Communications
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Committee Clerk - Penny Jennings
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Committee Clerk - Penny Jennings
59 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  2. Public Speaker / Officer
  3. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  4. Councillor West (GRN)
  5. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  6. Councillor Peltzer-Dunn (CON)
  7. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  8. Councillor Gibson (GRN)
60 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor West (GRN)
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
57 Presentation(s)
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Public Speaker / Officer
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Public Speaker / Officer
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Councillor Cattell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  9. Councillor Peltzer-Dunn (CON)
  10. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  11. Public Speaker / Officer
  12. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  13. Councillor Peltzer-Dunn (CON)
  14. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  15. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  16. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  17. Public Speaker / Officer
  18. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  19. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  20. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  21. Public Speaker / Officer
  22. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  23. Councillor Marsh (LAB)
  24. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  25. Public Speaker / Officer
  26. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  27. Councillor West (GRN)
  28. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  29. Joanna Martindale
  30. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
64 A Review of 'Poverty Proofing the School Day' Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Public Speaker / Officer
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Councillor Marsh (LAB)
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Councillor Cattell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  9. Public Speaker / Officer
  10. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  11. Councillor Cattell (LAB)
  12. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  13. Councillor West (GRN)
  14. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  15. Public Speaker / Officer
  16. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  17. Councillor Norman, K. (CON)
  18. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  19. Councillor Peltzer-Dunn (CON)
  20. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  21. Public Speaker / Officer
  22. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
64 A Review of 'Poverty Proofing the School Day' Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
63 Domestic and Sexual Violence and Abuse Against Women and Girls Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Councillor West (GRN)
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Anusree Biswas Sasidharan
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Public Speaker / Officer
  8. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  9. Public Speaker / Officer
  10. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  11. Emma McDermott - Head of Communities
  12. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  13. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  14. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
62 Update on the Violence Vulnerability and Exploitation Stategy and Action Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Public Speaker / Officer
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Councillor Cattell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Public Speaker / Officer
  8. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  9. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  10. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  11. Public Speaker / Officer
  12. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  13. Anusree Biswas Sasidharan
  14. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  15. Public Speaker / Officer
  16. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  17. Councillor Peltzer-Dunn (CON)
  18. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  19. Public Speaker / Officer
  20. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  21. Councillor West (GRN)
  22. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  23. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  24. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  25. Public Speaker / Officer
  26. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  27. Joanna Martindale
  28. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  29. Public Speaker / Officer
  30. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  31. Joanna Martindale
  32. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  33. Councillor Peltzer-Dunn (CON)
  34. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  35. Public Speaker / Officer
  36. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  37. Joanna Martindale
  38. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  39. Joanna Martindale
  40. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  41. Committee Clerk - Penny Jennings
  42. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  43. Councillor West (GRN)
  44. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  45. Councillor Peltzer-Dunn (CON)
  46. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  47. Webcast Finished
Slide selection