Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee - Thursday, 7th February 2019 at 4:00pm - Brighton & Hove City Council

Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee
Thursday, 7th February 2019 at 4:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
61 Procedural Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
63 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Public Speaker / Officer
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Public Speaker / Officer
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Public Speaker / Officer
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Wares (CON)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Public Speaker / Officer
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Public Speaker / Officer
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Public Speaker / Officer
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Public Speaker / Officer
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Public Speaker / Officer
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  20. Public Speaker / Officer
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Public Speaker / Officer
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Public Speaker / Officer
  25. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  26. Public Speaker / Officer
  27. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  28. Public Speaker / Officer
  29. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  30. Public Speaker / Officer
  31. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  32. Public Speaker / Officer
  33. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  34. Public Speaker / Officer
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  36. Public Speaker / Officer
  37. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  38. Public Speaker / Officer
  39. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  40. Public Speaker / Officer
  41. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  42. Public Speaker / Officer
  43. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  44. Public Speaker / Officer
  45. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  46. Public Speaker / Officer
  47. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  48. Public Speaker / Officer
  49. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  50. Public Speaker / Officer
  51. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  52. Public Speaker / Officer
  53. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  54. Public Speaker / Officer
  55. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  56. Public Speaker / Officer
  57. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  58. Public Speaker / Officer
  59. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  60. Public Speaker / Officer
  61. Councillor Miller (CON)
  62. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  63. Public Speaker / Officer
  64. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  65. Public Speaker / Officer
  66. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  67. Public Speaker / Officer
  68. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  69. Public Speaker / Officer
  70. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  71. Councillor West (GRN)
  72. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
63 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
64 Items referred from Council
Share this agenda point
65 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
66 Valley Gardens Phase 3 (Royal Pavilion to Seafront) Results of public consultation and approval of Final Preliminary Design
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Wares (CON)
  4. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  5. Legal Officer - Hilary Woodward
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Officer
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Officer
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Officer
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Councillor Wares (CON)
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Councillor Wares (CON)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Officer
  22. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  23. Officer
  24. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  25. Councillor Wares (CON)
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  27. Officer
  28. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  29. Councillor Wares (CON)
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Councillor Wares (CON)
  32. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  33. Officer
  34. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  35. Councillor Wares (CON)
  36. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  37. Councillor Wares (CON)
  38. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  39. Councillor Wares (CON)
  40. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  41. Councillor Wares (CON)
  42. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  43. Councillor Miller (CON)
  44. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  45. Councillor Miller (CON)
  46. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  47. Officer
  48. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  49. Councillor Wares (CON)
  50. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  51. Officer
  52. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  53. Councillor Wares (CON)
  54. Officer
  55. Councillor Wares (CON)
  56. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  57. Councillor Wares (CON)
  58. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  59. Officer
  60. Councillor Wares (CON)
  61. Officer
  62. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  63. Councillor Wares (CON)
  64. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  65. Councillor West (GRN)
  66. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  67. Councillor West (GRN)
  68. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  69. Officer
  70. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  71. Officer
  72. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  73. Councillor West (GRN)
  74. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  75. Officer
  76. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  77. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  78. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  79. Officer
  80. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  81. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  82. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  83. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  84. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  85. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  86. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  87. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  88. Officer
  89. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  90. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  91. Officer
  92. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  93. Officer
  94. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  95. Officer
  96. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  97. Officer
  98. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  99. Officer
  100. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  101. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  102. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  103. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  104. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  105. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  106. Councillor Wares (CON)
  107. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  108. Councillor Wares (CON)
  109. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  110. Councillor Brown (CON)
  111. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  112. Councillor West (GRN)
  113. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  114. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  115. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  116. Councillor Wares (CON)
  117. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  118. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  119. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  120. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  121. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  122. Councillor West (GRN)
  123. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  124. Councillor West (GRN)
  125. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  126. Councillor West (GRN)
  127. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  128. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  129. Committee Clerk - John Peel
  130. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
67 Items referred for Full Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished