Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee - Tuesday, 22nd January 2019 at 4:00pm - Brighton & Hove City Council

Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee
Tuesday, 22nd January 2019 at 4:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
PROCEDURAL MATTERS
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Miller (CON)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
50 Procedural Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Legal Officer - Hilary Woodward
  2. Councillor Miller (CON)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
51 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Wares (CON)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Wares (CON)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
52 Chairs Communications
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Committee Clerk - John Peel
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
54 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
55 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Public Speaker / Officer
  4. Mark Prior
  5. Public Speaker / Officer
  6. Mark Prior
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Public Speaker / Officer
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Officer
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
56 Fees and Charges 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Mark Prior
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  4. Officer
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Wares (CON)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Officer
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Officer
  13. Councillor Wares (CON)
  14. Officer
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Councillor Wares (CON)
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Officer
  19. Councillor Wares (CON)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Wares (CON)
  22. Officer
  23. Councillor Wares (CON)
  24. Officer
  25. Councillor Wares (CON)
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  27. Councillor Wares (CON)
  28. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  29. Councillor Wares (CON)
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  32. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  33. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  34. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  35. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  36. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
57 City Environment Modernisation Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Officer
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Officer
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  14. Officer
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Officer
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Officer
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  20. Officer
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Officer
  23. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  24. Officer
  25. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  26. Councillor Brown (CON)
  27. Officer
  28. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  29. Councillor Wares (CON)
  30. Councillor Miller (CON)
  31. Councillor Wares (CON)
  32. Officer
  33. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  34. Councillor Wares (CON)
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  36. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  37. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  38. Officer
  39. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  40. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  41. Councillor Miller (CON)
  42. Officer
  43. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  44. Officer
  45. Councillor Miller (CON)
  46. Officer
  47. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  48. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  49. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  50. Councillor West (GRN)
  51. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  52. Councillor West (GRN)
  53. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  54. Councillor West (GRN)
  55. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
58 Rottingdean High St Air Quality Management Area traffic scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Miller (CON)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor West (GRN)
  6. Officer
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Miller (CON)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
59 School Parking Enforcement Review Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  4. Officer
  5. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  6. Officer
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Mark Prior
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Wares (CON)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Councillor Wares (CON)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Officer
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Mark Prior
  19. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Brown (CON)
  22. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  23. Officer
  24. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  25. Councillor West (GRN)
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  27. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  28. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
60 Items referred for Full Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished