Children, Young People & Skills Committee - Monday, 14th January 2019 at 4:00pm - Brighton & Hove City Council

Children, Young People & Skills Committee
Monday, 14th January 2019 at 4:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
44 Procedural Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  2. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  3. Adam Muirhead
  4. Bernadette Connor
  5. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  6. Councillor Marsh (LAB)
  7. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  8. Legal Officer - Natasha Watson
  9. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
45 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Adam Muirhead
  2. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  3. Assistant Dir. - Jo Lyons
  4. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  5. Assistant Dir. - Jo Lyons
  6. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  7. Councillor O'Quinn (LAB)
  8. Assistant Dir. - Jo Lyons
  9. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
46 Chair's Communications
Share this agenda point
47 Call Over
Share this agenda point
  1. Committee Clerk - Greg Weaver
  2. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
48 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
49 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  2. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  3. Exec. Dir. Pinaki Ghoshal
  4. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  5. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
50 School OFSTED Presentation
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  2. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  3. Public Speaker / Officer
  4. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  5. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  6. Councillor Brown (CON)
  7. Public Speaker / Officer
  8. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  9. Councillor Phillips (GRN).
  10. Public Speaker / Officer
  11. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  12. Councillor Marsh (LAB)
  13. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  14. Public Speaker / Officer
  15. Councillor Marsh (LAB)
  16. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  17. Public Speaker / Officer
  18. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  19. Councillor Taylor (CON)
  20. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  21. Assistant Dir. - Jo Lyons
  22. Public Speaker / Officer
  23. Assistant Dir. - Jo Lyons
  24. Assistant Dir. - Jo Lyons
  25. Councillor Taylor (CON)
  26. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
51 Able & Willing Future Delivery Model
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  3. Councillor Phillips (GRN).
  4. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  5. Councillor Hamilton (LAB)
  6. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  7. Councillor Marsh (LAB)
  8. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  9. Councillor Brown (CON)
  10. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  11. Councillor Brown (CON)
  12. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  13. Public Speaker / Officer
  14. Councillor Brown (CON)
  15. Public Speaker / Officer
  16. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  17. Exec. Dir. Pinaki Ghoshal
  18. Councillor Brown (CON)
  19. Exec. Dir. Pinaki Ghoshal
  20. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  21. Councillor Allen (LAB)
  22. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  23. Legal Officer - Natasha Watson
  24. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
52 Childcare Sufficiency Assessment
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  3. Councillor Phillips (GRN).
  4. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  5. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  6. Adam Muirhead
  7. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  8. Adam Muirhead
  9. Public Speaker / Officer
  10. Adam Muirhead
  11. Public Speaker / Officer
  12. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  13. Councillor Marsh (LAB)
  14. Public Speaker / Officer
  15. Councillor Marsh (LAB)
  16. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  17. Councillor O'Quinn (LAB)
  18. Public Speaker / Officer
  19. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
53 Families, Children and Learning Fees and Charges 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  3. Councillor Phillips (GRN).
  4. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  5. Public Speaker / Officer
  6. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  7. Councillor Marsh (LAB)
  8. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  9. Assistant Dir. - Jo Lyons
  10. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  11. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  12. Councillor Hamilton (LAB)
  13. Public Speaker / Officer
  14. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  15. Councillor Hamilton (LAB)
  16. Public Speaker / Officer
  17. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  18. Assistant Dir. - Jo Lyons
  19. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
55 Items Referred For Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Slide selection