Neighbourhoods, Inclusion, Communities & Equalities Committee - Monday, 3rd December 2018 at 4:00pm - Brighton & Hove City Council

Neighbourhoods, Inclusion, Communities & Equalities Committee
Monday, 3rd December 2018 at 4:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
27 Procedural Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  2. Committee Clerk - Penny Jennings
  3. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  4. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  5. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
30 Chairs Communications
Share this agenda point
31 Call Over
Share this agenda point
  1. Committee Clerk - Penny Jennings
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
32 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Public Speaker / Officer
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  8. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  9. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  10. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  11. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  12. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  13. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  14. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  15. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  16. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  17. Public Speaker / Officer
  18. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  19. Public Speaker / Officer
  20. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  21. Public Speaker / Officer
  22. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  23. Public Speaker / Officer
  24. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  25. Public Speaker / Officer
  26. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  27. Public Speaker / Officer
  28. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  29. Public Speaker / Officer
  30. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  31. Public Speaker / Officer
  32. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  33. Public Speaker / Officer
  34. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  35. Public Speaker / Officer
  36. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  37. Public Speaker / Officer
  38. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  39. Public Speaker / Officer
  40. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
33 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Seat 18
  8. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  9. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  10. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  11. Seat 08
  12. Councillor Gibson (GRN)
  13. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  14. Councillor Gibson (GRN)
  15. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  16. Councillor Gibson (GRN)
  17. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  18. Councillor Gibson (GRN)
  19. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  20. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  21. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  22. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  23. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  24. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  25. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  26. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  27. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  28. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  29. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  30. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  31. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  32. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  33. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  34. Exec. Dir. Larrisa Reed
  35. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  36. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  37. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  38. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  39. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  40. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  41. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  42. Seat 18
  43. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  44. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  45. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  46. Seat 18
  47. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  48. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  49. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  50. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  51. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  52. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  53. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  54. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  55. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  56. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  57. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  58. Councillor Gibson (GRN)
  59. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  60. Cllr Alex Phillips - Green
  61. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  62. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  63. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  64. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  65. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
29 Presentations
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Public Speaker / Officer
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  8. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  9. Public Speaker / Officer
  10. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
34 Countering Period Poverty
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  2. Cllr Warren Morgan - Independent
  3. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  4. Public Speaker / Officer
  5. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  6. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  7. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  8. Public Speaker / Officer
  9. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  10. Joanna Martindale
  11. Exec. Dir. Larrisa Reed
  12. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  13. Public Speaker / Officer
  14. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  15. Public Speaker / Officer
  16. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  17. Cllr Mo Marsh - Labour
  18. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  19. Public Speaker / Officer
  20. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  21. Public Speaker / Officer
  22. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  23. Councillor Gibson (GRN)
  24. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  25. Councillor Gibson (GRN)
  26. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  27. Councillor Norman, K. (CON)
  28. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  29. Exec. Dir. Larrisa Reed
  30. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
35 Food Poverty Action Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Public Speaker / Officer
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Public Speaker / Officer
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Cllr Warren Morgan - Independent
  8. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  9. Public Speaker / Officer
  10. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  11. Seat 13
  12. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  13. Cllr Mo Marsh - Labour
  14. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  15. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  16. Public Speaker / Officer
  17. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  18. Councillor Norman, K. (CON)
  19. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  20. Public Speaker / Officer
  21. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  22. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  23. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
36 Fundraising - George Street, Hove
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  8. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  9. Councillor Norman, K. (CON)
  10. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  11. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  12. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  13. Public Speaker / Officer
  14. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  15. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  16. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  17. Cllr Warren Morgan - Independent
  18. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  19. Public Speaker / Officer
  20. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  21. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  22. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  23. Public Speaker / Officer
  24. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  25. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  26. Webcast Finished