Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee - Tuesday, 27th November 2018 at 4:00pm - Brighton & Hove City Council

Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee
Tuesday, 27th November 2018 at 4:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
PROCEDURAL MATTERS
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Councillor Greenbaum
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
36 Minutes
Share this agenda point
37 Chairs Communications
Share this agenda point
  1. Committee Clerk - John Peel
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
38 Call Over
Share this agenda point
39 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Public Speaker / Officer
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Public Speaker / Officer
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Public Speaker / Officer
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Public Speaker / Officer
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Public Speaker / Officer
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Public Speaker / Officer
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Public Speaker / Officer
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Public Speaker / Officer
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Public Speaker / Officer
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Public Speaker / Officer
  22. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  23. Public Speaker / Officer
  24. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  25. Public Speaker / Officer
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  27. Public Speaker / Officer
  28. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  29. Public Speaker / Officer
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Public Speaker / Officer
  32. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  33. Public Speaker / Officer
  34. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  35. Public Speaker / Officer
  36. Public Speaker
  37. Public Speaker / Officer
  38. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  39. Public Speaker / Officer
  40. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  41. Public Speaker / Officer
  42. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  43. Public Speaker / Officer
  44. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  45. Public Speaker / Officer
  46. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  47. Public Speaker / Officer
  48. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  49. Public Speaker / Officer
  50. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  51. Public Speaker / Officer
  52. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  53. Public Speaker / Officer
  54. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  55. Public Speaker / Officer
  56. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  57. Public Speaker / Officer
  58. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  59. Public Speaker / Officer
  60. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  61. Public Speaker / Officer
  62. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  63. Public Speaker / Officer
  64. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  65. Public Speaker / Officer
  66. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  67. Public Speaker / Officer
  68. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
40 Items referred from Council
Share this agenda point
41 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Wares (CON)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Wares (CON)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Wares (CON)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Wares (CON)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Wares (CON)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Wares (CON)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Wares (CON)
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Councillor Wares (CON)
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Councillor Wares (CON)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
42 Valley Gardens Phase 3 - (Royal Pavilion to Seafront) Approval of Business Case
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  4. Officer
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Officer
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Officer
  11. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  12. Officer
  13. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  14. Officer
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Officer
  17. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Officer
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  22. Officer
  23. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  24. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  25. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  26. Officer
  27. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  28. Councillor Wares (CON)
  29. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  30. Councillor Wares (CON)
  31. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  32. Officer
  33. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  34. Officer
  35. Councillor Wares (CON)
  36. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  37. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  38. Officer
  39. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  40. Councillor Miller (CON)
  41. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  42. Officer
  43. Councillor Miller (CON)
  44. Officer
  45. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  46. Officer
  47. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  48. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  49. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  50. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  51. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  52. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  53. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  54. Councillor Wares (CON)
  55. Officer
  56. Councillor Wares (CON)
  57. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  58. Councillor Wares (CON)
  59. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  60. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  61. Councillor Wares (CON)
  62. Councillor Wares (CON)
  63. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  64. Councillor Wares (CON)
  65. Officer
  66. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  67. Councillor Wares (CON)
  68. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  69. Councillor Wares (CON)
  70. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  71. Councillor Wares (CON)
  72. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  73. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  74. Councillor Wares (CON)
  75. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  76. Officer
  77. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  78. Councillor Wares (CON)
  79. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  80. Officer
  81. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  82. Councillor Wares (CON)
  83. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  84. Officer
  85. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  86. Councillor Miller (CON)
  87. Officer
  88. Councillor Miller (CON)
  89. Officer
  90. Councillor Miller (CON)
  91. Officer
  92. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  93. Councillor Wares (CON)
  94. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  95. Councillor Wares (CON)
  96. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  97. Councillor Wares (CON)
  98. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  99. Councillor Miller (CON)
  100. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  101. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  102. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  103. Councillor Miller (CON)
  104. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  105. Councillor Wares (CON)
  106. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
42 Valley Gardens Phase 3 - (Royal Pavilion to Seafront) Approval of Business Case
44 Hove Park Resident Parking Scheme Consultation
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Brown (CON)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Brown (CON)
  6. Officer
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
46 Improve Brighton & Hove's Recycling Scheme Petition
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  4. Officer
  5. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  8. Officer
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Miller (CON)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Councillor Miller (CON)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor Miller (CON)
  15. Officer
  16. Councillor Miller (CON)
  17. Officer
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Officer
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Wares (CON)
  22. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  23. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  24. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  25. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
47 Environmental Enforcement Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Wares (CON)
  6. Officer
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Wares (CON)
  9. Officer
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Councillor Miller (CON)
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Officer
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Wares (CON)
  22. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  23. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  24. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  25. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  27. Councillor Miller (CON)
  28. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  29. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Councillor Wares (CON)
  32. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
48 Graffiti Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  4. Officer
  5. Legal Officer - Hilary Woodward
  6. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  7. Officer
  8. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Miller (CON)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Councillor Miller (CON)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor Miller (CON)
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Officer
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  20. Councillor Wares (CON)
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  25. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  26. Councillor Wares (CON)
  27. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
49 Rights of way Improvement Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Officer
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Wares (CON)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
50 Items referred for Full Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished