Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee - Tuesday, 9th October 2018 at 4:00pm - Brighton & Hove City Council

Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee
Tuesday, 9th October 2018 at 4:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
21 Procedural Business
Share this agenda point
PROCEDURAL MATTERS
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
21 Procedural Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Wares (CON)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
22 Minutes
Share this agenda point
23 Chairs Communications
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Wares (CON)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
25 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
31 Regency Square & i360
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor West (GRN)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
25 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
27 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Public Speaker / Officer
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Public Speaker / Officer
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Public Speaker / Officer
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Councillor West (GRN)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Councillor Wares (CON)
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Councillor Wares (CON)
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  23. Councillor Wares (CON)
  24. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  25. Councillor Horan (LAB).
  26. Councillor Horan (LAB).
  27. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  28. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  29. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Councillor West (GRN)
  32. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  33. Councillor Wares (CON)
  34. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  36. Councillor Miller (CON)
  37. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  38. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  39. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
ENVIRONMENT & SUSTAINABILITY MATTERS
Share this agenda point
28 City Environmental Management - Modernisation Programme Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Officer
  3. Officer
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Miller (CON)
  6. Officer
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  9. Officer
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Wares (CON)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Wares (CON)
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Councillor Wares (CON)
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Councillor Brown (CON)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Brown (CON)
  22. Councillor Miller (CON)
  23. Councillor Miller (CON)
  24. Councillor Miller (CON)
  25. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  26. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  27. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  28. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  29. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Councillor West (GRN)
  32. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  33. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  34. Councillor Horan (LAB).
  35. Councillor Horan (LAB).
  36. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  37. Councillor Horan (LAB).
  38. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  39. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  40. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  41. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  42. Councillor Miller (CON)
  43. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  44. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  45. Councillor Miller (CON)
  46. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  47. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  48. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  49. Councillor Miller (CON)
  50. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  51. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  52. Councillor Miller (CON)
  53. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  54. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  55. Councillor Miller (CON)
  56. Officer
  57. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  58. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  59. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  60. Councillor Wares (CON)
  61. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  62. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  63. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  64. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  65. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
29 Valley Gardens Phase 3 - (Royal Pavilion to Seafront) Approval of preferred option for consultation and further development
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Officer
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor West (GRN)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor West (GRN)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor West (GRN)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Officer
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Councillor Miller (CON)
  18. Officer
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Officer
  22. Officer
  23. Councillor Miller (CON)
  24. Officer
  25. Councillor Miller (CON)
  26. Officer
  27. Councillor Miller (CON)
  28. Officer
  29. Councillor Miller (CON)
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Councillor Miller (CON)
  32. Officer
  33. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  34. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  35. Officer
  36. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  37. Officer
  38. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  39. Officer
  40. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  41. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  42. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  43. Councillor West (GRN)
  44. Officer
  45. Councillor West (GRN)
  46. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  47. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  48. Councillor West (GRN)
  49. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  50. Officer
  51. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  52. Councillor Miller (CON)
  53. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  54. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  55. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  56. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  57. Officer
  58. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  59. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  60. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  61. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  62. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  63. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  64. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  65. Officer
  66. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  67. Officer
  68. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  69. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  70. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  71. Councillor Miller (CON)
  72. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  73. Councillor West (GRN)
  74. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  75. Councillor West (GRN)
  76. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  77. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  78. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  79. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  80. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  81. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  82. Councillor Wares (CON)
  83. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  84. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  85. Officer
  86. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  87. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  88. Officer
  89. Officer
  90. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  91. Councillor Miller (CON)
  92. Councillor Horan (LAB).
  93. Councillor Miller (CON)
  94. Officer
  95. Officer
  96. Councillor Miller (CON)
  97. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  98. Officer
  99. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  100. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  101. Officer
  102. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  103. Councillor Brown (CON)
  104. Officer
  105. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  106. Councillor Wares (CON)
  107. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  108. Officer
  109. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  110. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  111. Councillor Wares (CON)
  112. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  113. Councillor Horan (LAB).
  114. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  115. Councillor West (GRN)
  116. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  117. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  118. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
32 Powered Two Wheelers in Lewes Road Bus Lanes - Experimental TRO report
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Officer
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Wares (CON)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Officer
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
33 Provision of Highway Mirrors
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Officer
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Wares (CON)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Wares (CON)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Wares (CON)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Councillor West (GRN)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  16. Officer
  17. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  18. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
34 Items referred for Full Council
Share this agenda point