Neighbourhoods, Inclusion, Communities & Equalities Committee - Monday, 8th October 2018 at 4:00pm - Brighton & Hove City Council

Neighbourhoods, Inclusion, Communities & Equalities Committee
Monday, 8th October 2018 at 4:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
13 Procedural Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
13 Procedural Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  8. Public Speaker / Officer
19 Presentation - Work of the Racial Harassment Forum
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Public Speaker / Officer
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  6. Councillor Cattell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  8. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  9. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  10. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  11. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  12. Councillor Cattell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  14. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  15. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  16. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  17. Public Speaker / Officer
  18. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  19. Councillor West (GRN)
  20. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  21. Councillor West (GRN)
  22. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  23. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  24. Cllr Mo Marsh - Labour
  25. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  26. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  27. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  28. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  29. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  30. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  31. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  32. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  33. Public Speaker / Officer
  34. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  35. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  36. Public Speaker / Officer
  37. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
14 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
16 Call Over
Share this agenda point
15 Chairs Communications
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  4. Councillor West (GRN)
  5. Public Speaker / Officer
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  8. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  9. Committee Clerk - Penny Jennings
  10. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  11. Committee Clerk - Penny Jennings
  12. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
17 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Public Speaker / Officer
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  8. Joanna Martindale
  9. Joanna Martindale
  10. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
18 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  2. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  3. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  8. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  9. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  10. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  11. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  12. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  13. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  14. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  15. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  16. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  17. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  18. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  19. Councillor West (GRN)
  20. Councillor West (GRN)
  21. Councillor West (GRN)
  22. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  23. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  24. Exec. Dir. Larrisa Reed
  25. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  26. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  27. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  28. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  29. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  30. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  31. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  32. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
18 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
20 Counter-Extremism
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Public Speaker / Officer
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  6. Cllr Mo Marsh - Labour
  7. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  8. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  9. Public Speaker / Officer
  10. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  11. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  12. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  13. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  14. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  15. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  16. Councillor West (GRN)
  17. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  18. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  19. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  20. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  21. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  22. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  23. Public Speaker / Officer
  24. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
22 Rough Sleeping Strategy Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Public Speaker / Officer
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Councillor Page (GRN)
  8. Cllr Alex Phillips - Green
  9. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  10. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  11. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  12. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  13. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  14. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  15. Public Speaker / Officer
  16. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  17. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  18. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  19. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  20. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  21. Exec. Dir. Larrisa Reed
22 Rough Sleeping Strategy Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  6. Public Speaker / Officer
  7. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  8. Exec. Dir. Larrisa Reed
  9. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  10. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  11. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  12. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  13. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  14. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  15. Public Speaker / Officer
  16. Public Speaker / Officer
  17. Public Speaker / Officer
  18. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  19. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  20. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  21. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  22. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  23. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  24. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  25. Exec. Dir. Larrisa Reed
  26. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  27. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  28. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  29. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  30. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  31. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  32. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  33. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  34. Councillor West (GRN)
  35. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  36. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  37. Councillor Norman, K. (CON)
  38. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  39. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  40. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  41. Councillor Norman, K. (CON)
  42. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  43. Councillor Norman, K. (CON)
  44. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  45. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  46. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  47. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  48. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  49. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  50. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  51. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  52. Councillor West (GRN)
  53. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  54. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  55. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  56. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  57. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  58. Cllr Alex Phillips - Green
  59. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
24 Brighton and Hove Faith Covenant
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Public Speaker / Officer
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  6. Joanna Martindale
  7. Joanna Martindale
  8. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  9. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  10. Councillor Cattell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Cattell (LAB)
  12. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  13. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  14. Councillor West (GRN)
  15. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  16. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  17. Public Speaker / Officer
  18. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  19. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  20. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  21. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  22. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  23. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  24. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  25. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  26. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  27. Councillor Norman, K. (CON)
  28. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  29. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  30. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  31. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  32. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  33. Cllr Mo Marsh - Labour
  34. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  35. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  36. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
21 Options for Commission of Domestic Violence and Abuse and Sexual Violence Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Public Speaker / Officer
  4. Public Speaker / Officer
  5. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  8. Cllr Mo Marsh - Labour
  9. Councillor Marsh (LAB)
  10. Public Speaker / Officer
  11. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  12. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  13. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  14. Joanna Martindale
  15. Public Speaker / Officer
  16. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  17. Public Speaker / Officer
  18. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  19. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  20. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  21. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  22. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  23. Public Speaker / Officer
  24. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  25. Joanna Martindale
  26. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  27. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  28. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  29. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  30. Councillor West (GRN)
  31. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  32. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  33. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  34. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
25 Items referred for Full Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  2. Webcast Finished
Slide selection