Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee - Tuesday, 26th June 2018 at 4:00pm - Brighton & Hove City Council

Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee
Tuesday, 26th June 2018 at 4:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
3 Chairs Communications
Share this agenda point
4 Call Over
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Committee Clerk - John Peel
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
5 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
6 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor West (GRN)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor West (GRN)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
5 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Public Speaker
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor West (GRN)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Wares (CON)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Public Speaker
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Councillor West (GRN)
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  22. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  23. Public Speaker
  24. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  25. Public Speaker / Officer
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  27. Public Speaker
  28. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  29. Public Speaker
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Public Speaker
  32. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  33. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
6 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor West (GRN)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Wares (CON)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Public Speaker
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Public Speaker
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Councillor Wares (CON)
  16. Councillor Wares (CON)
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  19. Public Speaker
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Councillor Wares (CON)
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  25. Councillor Wares (CON)
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  27. Councillor Wares (CON)
  28. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  29. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  30. Councillor Wares (CON)
  31. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  32. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  33. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  34. Councillor Wares (CON)
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  36. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  37. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  38. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  39. Councillor Wares (CON)
  40. Councillor West (GRN)
  41. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  42. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  43. Councillor Wares (CON)
  44. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  45. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  46. Councillor Wares (CON)
  47. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  48. Councillor Wares (CON)
  49. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  50. Councillor West (GRN)
  51. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  52. Councillor West (GRN)
  53. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  54. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  55. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
13 Portland Road Traffic Regulation Order
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Officer
  8. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Officer
  12. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  13. Officer
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
13 Portland Road Traffic Regulation Order
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
7 Valley Gardens Phase 3 - Royal Pavilion to seafront: project programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor West (GRN)
  6. Officer
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Miller (CON)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Wares (CON)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Officer
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Officer
  16. Councillor West (GRN)
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Officer
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Officer
  23. Officer
  24. Officer
  25. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  27. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  28. Councillor Wares (CON)
  29. Officer
  30. Officer
  31. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  32. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  33. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  34. Officer
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  36. Officer
  37. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  38. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  39. Councillor Miller (CON)
  40. Councillor Miller (CON)
  41. Officer
  42. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
10 Brighton Bikeshare Expansion
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Officer
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Wares (CON)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Miller (CON)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Councillor Miller (CON)
  18. Officer
  19. Councillor Miller (CON)
  20. Officer
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Councillor West (GRN)
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  25. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  26. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  27. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  28. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  29. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  32. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  33. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  34. Councillor Wares (CON)
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  36. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
8 Low Emission Zone update
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Officer
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor West (GRN)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Officer
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Wares (CON)
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
9 Electric vehicle charging points
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Officer
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  8. Officer
  9. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  14. Officer
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  17. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  20. Officer
  21. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  22. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  25. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  27. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  28. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  29. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  30. Officer
  31. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  32. Councillor Wares (CON)
  33. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  34. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  36. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  37. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  38. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  39. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  40. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  41. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  42. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  43. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  44. Councillor Wares (CON)
  45. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  46. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  47. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  48. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  49. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  50. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  51. Officer
  52. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  53. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  54. Councillor Miller (CON)
  55. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  56. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  57. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  58. Councillor Wares (CON)
  59. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  60. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  61. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  62. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  63. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
18 Management of Hove Park Tennis Courts
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Officer
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Officer
  5. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Brown (CON)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Officer
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
11 New Bus Shelter requests - Priority list for approval
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor West (GRN)
  5. Officer
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Wares (CON)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  12. Officer
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
14 Phone parking contract tender
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Officer
  3. Officer
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Miller (CON)
  7. Officer
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Wares (CON)
  10. Officer
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Officer
15 Brighton & Hove Permit Scheme End of Year Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Wares (CON)
  8. Councillor Wares (CON)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Officer
  12. Officer
  13. Councillor Wares (CON)
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Councillor West (GRN)
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Councillor West (GRN)
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Councillor West (GRN)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor West (GRN)
  22. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  25. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
17 Rollout of communal bins
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  2. Officer
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Miller (CON)
  5. Officer
  6. Councillor Miller (CON)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor West (GRN)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Councillor Wares (CON)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
20 Items referred for Full Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)