Children, Young People & Skills Committee - Monday, 18th June 2018 at 4:00pm - Brighton & Hove City Council

Children, Young People & Skills Committee
Monday, 18th June 2018 at 4:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Procedural Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  2. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  3. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  4. Lesley Hurst
  5. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  6. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  7. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
2 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  2. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  3. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  4. Assistant Dir. - Jo Lyons
  5. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  6. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  7. Councillor Brown (CON)
  8. Assistant Dir. - Jo Lyons
  9. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  10. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  11. Martin Jones
  12. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
2 a) Children, Young People and Skills Urgency Sub-Committee
Share this agenda point
3 Chair's Communications
Share this agenda point
4 Call Over
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  2. Committee Clerk - Greg Weaver
  3. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
5 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  2. Public Speaker
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  5. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
6 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
7 School OFSTED Presentation
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Public Speaker
  3. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  4. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  5. Martin Jones
  6. Public Speaker
  7. Councillor Allen (LAB)
  8. Public Speaker
  9. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  10. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  11. Councillor O'Quinn (LAB)
  12. Public Speaker
  13. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  14. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  15. Councillor Taylor (CON)
  16. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  17. Joanna Martindale
  18. Public Speaker
  19. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  20. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  21. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
8 Additional Investment in Services for Young People
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
7 School OFSTED Presentation
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  2. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  3. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  4. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  5. Public Speaker
  6. Exec. Dir. Pinaki Ghoshal
  7. Assistant Dir. - Jo Lyons
  8. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  9. Assistant Dir. - Jo Lyons
  10. Public Speaker
  11. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  12. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  13. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  14. Public Speaker
  15. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  16. Councillor Penn (LAB)
  17. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  18. Councillor Phillips (GRN).
  19. Public Speaker
  20. Councillor Phillips (GRN).
  21. Public Speaker
  22. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  23. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  24. Councillor O'Quinn (LAB)
  25. Public Speaker
  26. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  27. Martin Jones
  28. Public Speaker
  29. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  30. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  31. Councillor Taylor (CON)
  32. Public Speaker
  33. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  34. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  35. Amanda Mortensen
  36. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  37. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  38. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  39. Assistant Dir. - Jo Lyons
  40. Public Speaker
  41. Amanda Mortensen
  42. Public Speaker
  43. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
8 Additional Investment in Services for Young People
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  3. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  4. Councillor Brown (CON)
  5. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  6. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  7. Public Speaker
  8. Officer
  9. Officer
  10. Public Speaker
  11. Officer
  12. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  13. Councillor Penn (LAB)
  14. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  15. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  16. Public Speaker
  17. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  18. Amanda Mortensen
  19. Officer
  20. Public Speaker
  21. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  22. Officer
  23. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  24. Bernadette Connor
  25. Youth Council
  26. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  27. Martin Jones
  28. Officer
  29. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  30. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  31. Joanna Martindale
  32. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  33. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  34. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  35. Councillor O'Quinn (LAB)
  36. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
9 Brighton & Hove Youth Justice Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  3. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  4. Councillor Brown (CON)
  5. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  6. Councillor Brown (CON)
  7. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  8. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  9. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  10. Martin Jones
  11. Public Speaker
  12. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  13. Councillor Penn (LAB)
  14. Public Speaker
  15. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  16. Exec. Dir. Pinaki Ghoshal
  17. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
10 Families, Children & Learning annual report 2017/18 and looking forward
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  5. Amanda Mortensen
  6. Amanda Mortensen
  7. Public Speaker
  8. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  9. Martin Jones
  10. Public Speaker
  11. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  12. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  13. Councillor Phillips (GRN).
  14. Public Speaker
  15. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  16. Councillor O'Quinn (LAB)
  17. Public Speaker
  18. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  19. Councillor Brown (CON)
  20. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  21. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
11 Items Referred For Council
Share this agenda point
12 Youth Service Update and Use of Housing Revenue Account Funding
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  3. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  4. Councillor Brown (CON)
  5. Public Speaker
  6. Councillor Brown (CON)
  7. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  8. Martin Jones
  9. Public Speaker
  10. Martin Jones
  11. Public Speaker
  12. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
11 Items Referred For Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Slide selection