Children, Young People & Skills Committee - Monday, 5th March 2018 at 4:00pm - Brighton & Hove City Council

Children, Young People & Skills Committee
Monday, 5th March 2018 at 4:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
54 Procedural Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  2. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  3. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  4. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  5. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  6. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  7. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
55 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  2. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  3. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  4. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  5. Councillor Penn (LAB)
  6. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  7. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  8. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  9. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  10. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
56 Chair's Communications
Share this agenda point
57 Call Over
Share this agenda point
  1. Committee Clerk - Greg Weaver
58 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
59 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
60 School OFSTED Presentation
Share this agenda point
62 Computing in Schools: Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Officer
  3. Officer
  4. Officer
  5. Public Speaker / Officer
  6. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  7. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  8. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  9. Martin Jones
  10. Public Speaker / Officer
  11. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  12. Public Speaker / Officer
  13. Councillor Phillips (GRN)..
  14. Public Speaker / Officer
  15. Councillor Phillips (GRN)..
  16. Public Speaker / Officer
  17. Officer
  18. Assistant Dir. - Jo Lyons
  19. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  20. Councillor Penn (LAB)
  21. Public Speaker / Officer
  22. Councillor Penn (LAB)
  23. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  24. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  25. Councillor Brown (CON)
  26. Public Speaker / Officer
  27. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  28. Lesley Hurst
  29. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  30. Amanda Mortensen
  31. Public Speaker / Officer
  32. Amanda Mortensen
  33. Officer
  34. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
61 Annual Standards Report
Share this agenda point
60 School OFSTED Presentation
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  3. Public Speaker / Officer
  4. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  5. Councillor Taylor (CON)
  6. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  7. Assistant Dir. - Jo Lyons
  8. Public Speaker / Officer
  9. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
61 Annual Standards Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  2. Public Speaker / Officer
  3. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  4. Public Speaker / Officer
  5. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  6. Councillor Brown (CON)
  7. Public Speaker / Officer
  8. Public Speaker / Officer
  9. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  10. Adam Muirhead
  11. Public Speaker / Officer
  12. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  13. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  14. Assistant Dir. - Jo Lyons
  15. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  16. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  17. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  18. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  19. Assistant Dir. - Jo Lyons
  20. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  21. Public Speaker / Officer
  22. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  23. Assistant Dir. - Jo Lyons
  24. Public Speaker / Officer
  25. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  26. Councillor Penn (LAB)
  27. Public Speaker / Officer
  28. Assistant Dir. - Jo Lyons
  29. Public Speaker / Officer
  30. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  31. Councillor Taylor (CON)
  32. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  33. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  34. Councillor Taylor (CON)
  35. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  36. Martin Jones
  37. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  38. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  39. Exec. Dir. Pinaki Ghoshal
  40. Martin Jones
  41. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  42. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  43. Councillor Phillips (GRN)..
  44. Exec. Dir. Pinaki Ghoshal
  45. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
63 Proposal to change the age range of Blatchington Mill School to remove sixth form provision final decision
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  2. Exec. Dir. Pinaki Ghoshal
  3. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  4. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  5. Public Speaker / Officer
  6. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  7. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  8. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  9. Public Speaker / Officer
  10. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  11. Public Speaker / Officer
  12. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  13. Youth Council
  14. Public Speaker / Officer
  15. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  16. Martin Jones
  17. Public Speaker / Officer
  18. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  19. Councillor Hamilton (LAB)
  20. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
64 Assessing the impact of the term date pilot initiative
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  3. Councillor Phillips (GRN)..
  4. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  5. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  6. Martin Jones
  7. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
65 Education Capital Resources and Capital Investment Programme 2018/2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  3. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  4. Councillor Brown (CON)
  5. Public Speaker / Officer
  6. Councillor Brown (CON)
  7. Public Speaker / Officer
  8. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  9. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  10. Public Speaker / Officer
  11. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  12. Adam Muirhead
  13. Public Speaker / Officer
  14. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  15. Martin Jones
  16. Exec. Dir. Pinaki Ghoshal
  17. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
66 Support for Care Leavers
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  2. Public Speaker / Officer
  3. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  4. Public Speaker / Officer
  5. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  6. Public Speaker / Officer
  7. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  8. Councillor Brown (CON)
  9. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  10. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  11. Amanda Mortensen
  12. Public Speaker / Officer
  13. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  14. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  15. Councillor O'Quinn (LAB)
  16. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  17. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  18. Councillor Penn (LAB)
  19. Public Speaker / Officer
  20. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
67 Items Referred For Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Slide selection