Neighbourhoods, Inclusion, Communities & Equalities Committee - Monday, 19th March 2018 at 4:00pm - Brighton & Hove City Council

Neighbourhoods, Inclusion, Communities & Equalities Committee
Monday, 19th March 2018 at 4:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
63 Procedural Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
64 Presentation(s)
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  2. Public Speaker / Officer
  3. Speaker
  4. Speaker
  5. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  8. Councillor Bewick (LAB)
  9. Councillor Simson (CON)
  10. Councillor Simson (CON)
  11. Speaker
  12. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  13. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  14. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  15. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  16. Speaker
  17. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  18. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  19. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  20. Speaker
  21. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  22. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  23. Speaker
  24. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  25. Councillor West (GRN)
  26. Speaker
  27. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  28. Sussex Police
  29. Sussex Police
  30. Sussex Police
  31. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  32. Speaker
  33. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  34. Public Speaker / Officer
  35. Public Speaker / Officer
  36. Speaker
  37. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  38. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  39. Voluntary Sector Rep.
  40. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  41. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  42. Speaker
  43. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  44. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  45. Speaker
  46. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
65 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  4. Committee Clerk - Penny Jennings
  5. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
66 Chairs Communications
Share this agenda point
67 Call Over
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  2. Committee Clerk - Penny Jennings
  3. Committee Clerk - Penny Jennings
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Committee Clerk - Penny Jennings
  6. Councillor Simson (CON)
  7. Exec. Dir. Larrisa Reed
  8. Councillor West (GRN)
  9. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  10. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
68 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Speaker
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Speaker
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  6. Speaker
  7. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  8. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  9. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  10. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  11. Speaker
  12. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  13. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  14. Speaker
  15. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
68 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Speaker
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Speaker
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  8. Speaker
  9. Speaker
  10. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  11. Speaker
  12. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  13. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  14. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  15. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  16. Speaker
  17. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  18. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  19. Councillor West (GRN)
  20. Speaker
  21. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  22. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  23. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  24. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  25. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  26. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  27. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  28. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  29. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  30. Councillor West (GRN)
  31. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  32. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  33. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  34. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  35. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  36. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  37. Councillor Simson (CON)
  38. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  39. Councillor Norman, K. (CON)
  40. Councillor Norman, K. (CON)
  41. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  42. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  43. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  44. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  45. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  46. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  47. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  48. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  49. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  50. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  51. Exec. Dir. Larrisa Reed
  52. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  53. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  54. Councillor Bewick (LAB)
  55. Councillor Meadows (LAB)
  56. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  57. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  58. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  59. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  60. Speaker
  61. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  62. Speaker
  63. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  64. Speaker
  65. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  66. Speaker
  67. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  68. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  69. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  70. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  71. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  72. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  73. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  74. Councillor Norman, K. (CON)
  75. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
69 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
70 Progress Update on British Sign Language Charter
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  2. Exec. Dir. Larrisa Reed
  3. Councillor Cattell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Councillor Cattell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  8. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  9. Councillor West (GRN)
  10. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
71 Oxford Court Public Space Protection Order Consultation Summary
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Speaker
  4. Speaker
  5. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  8. Councillor West (GRN)
  9. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  10. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  11. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  12. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  13. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  14. Speaker
  15. Speaker
  16. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  17. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  18. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  19. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  20. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  21. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  22. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  23. Speaker
  24. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  25. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  26. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  27. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  28. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  29. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  30. Speaker
  31. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  32. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  33. Voluntary Sector Rep.
  34. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  35. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  36. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
72 St James Court Public Space Protection Order
73 Review of parks and open spaces Public Places Protection Order
Share this agenda point
  1. Speaker
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  4. Councillor West (GRN)
  5. Councillor West (GRN)
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  8. Councillor West (GRN)
  9. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  10. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  11. Speaker
  12. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  13. Councillor Meadows (LAB)
  14. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  15. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  16. Councillor Simson (CON)
  17. Councillor Simson (CON)
  18. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  19. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  20. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  21. Exec. Dir. Larrisa Reed
  22. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  23. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  24. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  25. Speaker
  26. Speaker
  27. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  28. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  29. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  30. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  31. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  32. Speaker
  33. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  34. Councillor Norman, K. (CON)
  35. Councillor Norman, K. (CON)
  36. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  37. Councillor Norman, K. (CON)
  38. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  39. Councillor Norman, K. (CON)
  40. Speaker
  41. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  42. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  43. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  44. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  45. Councillor Cattell (LAB)
  46. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  47. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  48. Councillor Norman, K. (CON)
  49. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  50. Exec. Dir. Larrisa Reed
  51. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  52. Councillor West (GRN)
  53. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  54. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  55. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  56. Councillor West (GRN)
  57. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  58. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  59. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  60. Speaker
  61. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
74 Update on Poverty Proofing the School Day
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  2. Speaker
  3. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  4. Speaker
  5. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  6. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  7. Councillor Cattell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  9. Speaker
  10. Councillor Cattell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  12. Councillor Norman, A. (CON)
  13. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  14. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  15. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  16. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  17. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  18. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  19. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  20. Councillor West (GRN)
  21. Councillor West (GRN)
  22. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  23. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  24. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  25. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  26. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  27. Speaker
  28. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  29. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  30. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  31. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  32. Speaker
  33. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  34. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  35. Voluntary Sector Rep.
  36. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
75 Violence, Vulnerability and Extremism
Share this agenda point
  1. Speaker
  2. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  3. Speaker
  4. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  5. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  6. Councillor Simson (CON)
  7. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  8. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  9. Speaker
  10. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  11. Exec. Dir. Larrisa Reed
  12. Councillor Simson (CON)
  13. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  14. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  15. Speaker
  16. Voluntary Sector Rep.
  17. Voluntary Sector Rep.
  18. Speaker
  19. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  20. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  21. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  22. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  23. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  24. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  25. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  26. Speaker
  27. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  28. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  29. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  30. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  31. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  32. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  33. Sussex Police
  34. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  35. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  36. Councillor West (GRN)
  37. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  38. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  39. Public Speaker / Officer
  40. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  41. Councillor West (GRN)
  42. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  43. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  44. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  45. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  46. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  47. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  48. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  49. Exec. Dir. Larrisa Reed
  50. Exec. Dir. Larrisa Reed
  51. Exec. Dir. Larrisa Reed
  52. Speaker
  53. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  54. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  55. Councillor Daniel (LAB)
  56. Webcast Finished
Slide selection