Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee - Tuesday, 28th November 2017 at 4:00pm - Brighton & Hove City Council

Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee
Tuesday, 28th November 2017 at 4:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
33 Procedural Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Committee Clerk - John Peel
36 Call Over
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
37 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Public Speaker / Officer
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor West (GRN).
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Public Speaker / Officer
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Public Speaker / Officer
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Public Speaker / Officer
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Public Speaker / Officer
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Public Speaker / Officer
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  25. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  26. Councillor Wares (CON)
  27. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  28. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  29. Public Speaker / Officer
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Councillor West (GRN).
  32. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  33. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  34. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  36. Public Speaker / Officer
  37. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  38. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  39. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
38 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Brown (CON)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Public Speaker / Officer
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Public Speaker / Officer
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor Wares (CON)
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  22. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  23. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  24. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  25. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  27. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  28. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  29. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  32. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  33. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  34. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  36. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  37. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  38. Officer
39 Open Spaces Strategy - Update on Action Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Officer
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Officer
  9. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  10. Officer
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Councillor West (GRN).
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Councillor West (GRN).
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Councillor Wares (CON)
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  22. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  23. Officer
  24. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  25. Councillor Atkinson (LAB).
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  27. Officer
  28. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  29. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  32. Officer
  33. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  34. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  36. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  37. Councillor Brown (CON)
  38. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  39. Officer
  40. Councillor Brown (CON)
  41. Officer
  42. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  43. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  44. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  45. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  46. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  47. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  48. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  49. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  50. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  51. Councillor Wares (CON)
  52. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  53. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  54. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  55. Officer
  56. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
40 Valley Gardens Detailed Design
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Officer
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor West (GRN).
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Officer
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Officer
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  13. Officer
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Councillor Atkinson (LAB).
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  18. Officer
  19. Officer
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Officer
  23. Officer
  24. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  25. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  26. Officer
  27. Officer
  28. Councillor Horan (LAB)
  29. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Officer
  32. Councillor Wares (CON)
  33. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  34. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  36. Officer
  37. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  38. Officer
  39. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  40. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
43 Items referred for Full Council
Share this agenda point