Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee - Tuesday, 10th October 2017 at 4:00pm - Brighton & Hove City Council

Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee
Tuesday, 10th October 2017 at 4:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Page (GRN)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
20 Procedural Business
Share this agenda point
21 Minutes
Share this agenda point
22 Chairs Communications
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor West (GRN)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
23 Call Over
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Committee Clerk - John Peel
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
24 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Public Speaker / Officer
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Public Speaker / Officer
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Public Speaker / Officer
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Public Speaker / Officer
  15. Public Speaker / Officer
  16. Public Speaker / Officer
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  20. Councillor West (GRN)
  21. Councillor West (GRN)
  22. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  23. Public Speaker / Officer
  24. Public Speaker / Officer
  25. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  27. Public Speaker / Officer
  28. Public Speaker / Officer
  29. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  30. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  31. Public Speaker / Officer
  32. Public Speaker / Officer
  33. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  34. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  36. Public Speaker / Officer
  37. Public Speaker / Officer
  38. Public Speaker / Officer
  39. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  40. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
25 Items referred from Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Councillor West (GRN)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
26 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Wares (CON)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor West (GRN)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Page (GRN)
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Councillor Wares (CON)
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
25 Items referred from Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor West (GRN)
26 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor West (GRN)
  4. Councillor West (GRN)
  5. Councillor West (GRN)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
31 George Street Opening Hours
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Public Speaker / Officer
  4. Public Speaker / Officer
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor West (GRN)
  15. Officer
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Councillor West (GRN)
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  20. Councillor West (GRN)
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Councillor Wares (CON)
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Councillor Page (GRN)
  25. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  26. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  27. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  28. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  29. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  32. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  33. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  34. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  36. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  37. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  38. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  39. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
31 George Street Opening Hours
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
27 Parking Annual Report 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Wares (CON)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Officer
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Wares (CON)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Officer
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Officer
  15. Councillor West (GRN)
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Councillor Page (GRN)
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  20. Officer
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Councillor Wares (CON)
  23. Officer
  24. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
28 Parking Scheme Priority Timetable
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Brown (CON)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Brown (CON)
  7. Officer
  8. Officer
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Officer
  17. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  22. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Officer
  25. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  26. Councillor Page (GRN)
  27. Officer
  28. Councillor Page (GRN)
  29. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  30. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  31. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  32. Councillor Wares (CON)
  33. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  34. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  35. Councillor Wares (CON)
  36. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
29 Resident parking scheme update report
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor West (GRN)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Brown (CON)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
32 Items referred for Full Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Webcast Finished