Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee - Tuesday, 27th June 2017 at 4:00pm - Brighton & Hove City Council

Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee
Tuesday, 27th June 2017 at 4:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
1 Procedural Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Committee Clerk - John Peel
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
5 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Public Speaker / Officer
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Public Speaker / Officer
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Councillor West (GRN)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Public Speaker / Officer
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
6 Items referred from Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker / Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor West (GRN)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Wares(CON)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Public Speaker / Officer
  11. Public Speaker / Officer
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Councillor West (GRN)
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  20. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Councillor West (GRN)
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  25. Councillor Wares(CON)
  26. Councillor Wares (CON)
  27. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
7 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Councillor Wares (CON)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Public Speaker / Officer
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Wares (CON)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Councillor West (GRN)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Councillor West (GRN)
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Councillor Wares (CON)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Councillor West (GRN)
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  25. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  26. Councillor Wares (CON)
  27. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  28. Councillor West (GRN)
  29. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
ENVIRONMENT & SUSTAINABILITY MATTERS
Share this agenda point
ENVIRONMENT & SUSTAINABILITY MATTERS
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
8 Open Spaces Strategy - update on Action Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  4. Officer
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  7. Officer
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  10. Officer
  11. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  14. Officer
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Councillor Wares (CON)
  17. Officer
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  20. Officer
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Councillor Brown (CON)
  23. Officer
  24. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  25. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  26. Officer
  27. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  28. Officer
  29. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  32. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  33. Councillor Wares (CON)
  34. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  36. Councillor West (GRN)
  37. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  38. Councillor West (GRN)
  39. Officer
  40. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  41. Councillor Wares (CON)
  42. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  43. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  44. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  45. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  46. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  47. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  48. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  49. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  50. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  51. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  52. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  53. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  54. Councillor West (GRN)
  55. Councillor Wares (CON)
  56. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  57. Councillor West (GRN)
  58. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  59. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  60. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  61. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  62. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  63. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  64. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  65. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  66. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  67. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  68. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  69. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  70. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  71. Councillor Wares (CON)
  72. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  73. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  74. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
9 Biosphere Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor West (GRN)
  6. Councillor West (GRN)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Wares (CON)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
10 Response to the government consultation on Air Quality
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Wares (CON)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor West (GRN)
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
11 Hove Cemetery North
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Officer
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Wares (CON)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
12 Valley Gardens Proposed Green Space Design
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Officer
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Wares (CON)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Officer
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Brown (CON)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Officer
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Councillor West (GRN)
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  20. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  21. Officer
  22. Councillor Nemeth (CON)
  23. Officer
  24. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  25. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  26. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  27. Officer
  28. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  29. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  30. Councillor Wares (CON)
  31. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  32. Councillor Wares (CON)
  33. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  34. Councillor Horan (LAB)
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  36. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  37. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
13 Francis Street - Proposed revisions to street layout
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Officer
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor West (GRN)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Public Speaker / Officer
14 Hanover & Elm Grove / Craven Vale Traffic Regulation Order consultation
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Public Speaker / Officer
  3. Officer
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  6. Officer
  7. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  8. Officer
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Wares (CON)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  17. Officer
  18. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  25. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  26. Councillor West (GRN)
  27. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  28. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  29. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  30. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  31. Councillor Wares (CON)
  32. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  33. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  34. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
15 Balfour Road Area / Preston Village area Traffic Order consultation
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Officer
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Littman (GRN)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Wares (CON)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
17 Various parking restrictions including verge parking ban
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Officer
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor West (GRN)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Wares (CON)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Officer
18 Intelligent Transport System - Bus Lane Cameras Procurement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Wares (CON)
  6. Officer
  7. Officer
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  10. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  11. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor Wares (CON)
  15. Councillor Peltzer Dunn (CON)
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
19 Items referred for Full Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Webcast Finished