Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee - Tuesday, 14th March 2017 at 4:00pm - Brighton & Hove City Council

Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee
Tuesday, 14th March 2017 at 4:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
69 Minutes
70 Chairs Communications
Share this agenda point
  1. Committee Clerk - John Peel
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
71 Call Over
Share this agenda point
72 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Public Speaker
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Public Speaker
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Public Speaker
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Public Speaker
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Public Speaker
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Public Speaker
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Public Speaker
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Public Speaker
  22. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  23. Public Speaker
  24. Public Speaker
  25. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  27. Public Speaker
  28. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  29. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Public Speaker
  32. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  33. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  34. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  36. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  37. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  38. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  39. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  40. Public Speaker
  41. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  42. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  43. Councillor Janio (CON)
  44. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  45. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  46. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  47. Councillor Janio (CON)
  48. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  49. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  50. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  51. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  52. Public Speaker
  53. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  54. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  55. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  56. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  57. Public Speaker
  58. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  59. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  60. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  61. Councillor Deane (GRN)
  62. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  63. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  64. Public Speaker
  65. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  66. Public Speaker
  67. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  68. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  69. Public Speaker
  70. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  71. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  72. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  73. Public Speaker
  74. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
73 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
73 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
78 Hanover & Elm Grove / Craven Vale resident parking scheme consultations
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Public Speaker
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Miller (CON)
  8. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  9. Officer
  10. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  11. Officer
  12. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  13. Officer
  14. Councillor Janio (CON)
  15. Officer
  16. Councillor Janio (CON)
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Councillor Miller (CON)
  19. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Councillor Wares(CON)
  25. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  26. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  27. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  28. Councillor Janio (CON)
  29. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  30. Councillor Deane (GRN)
  31. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  32. Councillor Horan (LAB)
  33. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  34. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  36. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  37. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  38. Councillor Wares(CON)
  39. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  40. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  41. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  42. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  43. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
76 2017/18 Local Transport Plan Capital Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  6. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  7. Officer
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Miller (CON)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Officer
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor Wares(CON)
  15. Officer
  16. Officer
  17. Councillor Wares(CON)
  18. Councillor Wares(CON)
  19. Officer
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Janio (CON)
  22. Officer
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  25. Officer
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  27. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  28. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  29. Officer
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Councillor Deane (GRN)
  32. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  33. Officer
  34. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  35. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  36. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  37. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  38. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  39. Officer
  40. Officer
  41. Councillor Wares(CON)
  42. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  43. Officer
  44. Councillor Wares(CON)
  45. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
77 Brighton & Hove Bike Share - TRO representations
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Janio (CON)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  7. Officer
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Wares(CON)
  10. Officer
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Officer
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Councillor Miller (CON)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Officer
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  25. Officer
  26. Officer
  27. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  28. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  29. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
81 Application for a Definitive Map Modification Order, The Paddock, Roedean
Share this agenda point
  1. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  4. Officer
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Officer
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Miller (CON)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Officer
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Officer
  15. Councillor Miller (CON)
  16. Officer
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Officer
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Janio (CON)
  22. Officer
  23. Officer
  24. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  25. Councillor Janio (CON)
  26. Officer
  27. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  28. Officer
  29. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  30. Councillor Miller (CON)
  31. Officer
  32. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  33. Officer
  34. Councillor Deane (GRN)
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  36. Officer
  37. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  38. Officer
  39. Councillor Deane (GRN)
  40. Councillor Deane (GRN)
  41. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  42. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  43. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  44. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  45. Councillor Wares(CON)
  46. Officer
  47. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  48. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  49. Councillor Wares(CON)
  50. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  51. Councillor Wares(CON)
  52. Officer
  53. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  54. Councillor Janio (CON)
  55. Officer
  56. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  57. Councillor Janio (CON)
  58. Officer
  59. Councillor Janio (CON)
  60. Officer
  61. Councillor Janio (CON)
  62. Councillor Janio (CON)
  63. Officer
  64. Councillor Janio (CON)
  65. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  66. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  67. Councillor Miller (CON)
  68. Officer
  69. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  70. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  71. Councillor Miller (CON)
  72. Officer
  73. Councillor Miller (CON)
  74. Officer
  75. Councillor Miller (CON)
  76. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  77. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  78. Councillor Wares(CON)
  79. Officer
  80. Officer
  81. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  82. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  83. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  84. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  85. Councillor Miller (CON)
  86. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  87. Councillor Miller (CON)
  88. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  89. Councillor Miller (CON)
  90. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  91. Councillor Miller (CON)
  92. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  93. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  94. Councillor Janio (CON)
  95. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  96. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  97. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  98. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  99. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  100. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  101. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  102. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  103. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  104. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  105. Councillor Miller (CON)
  106. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  107. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  108. Webcast Finished