Children, Young People & Skills Committee - Special Meeting - Monday, 19th September 2016 at 4:00pm - Brighton & Hove City Council

Children, Young People & Skills Committee - Special Meeting
Monday, 19th September 2016 at 4:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
19 PROCEDURAL BUSINESS
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  2. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  3. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  4. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  5. Adam Muirhead
  6. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  7. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  8. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
20 CHAIR'S COMMUNICATIONS
Share this agenda point
21 PUBLIC INVOLVEMENT
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  2. Speaker
  3. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  4. Speaker
  5. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  6. Speaker
  7. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  8. Speaker
  9. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  10. Speaker
  11. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  12. Speaker
  13. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  14. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
22 MEMBER INVOLVEMENT
Share this agenda point
23 SECONDARY SCHOOL ADMISSION ARRANGEMENTS 2018/9 AND 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Speaker
  2. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  3. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  4. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  5. Amanda Mortensen
  6. Amanda Mortensen
  7. Speaker
  8. Amanda Mortensen
  9. Speaker
  10. Amanda Mortensen
  11. Amanda Mortensen
  12. Speaker
  13. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  14. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  15. Councillor Phillips (GRN)
  16. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  17. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  18. Speaker
  19. Speaker
  20. Councillor Phillips (GRN)
  21. Speaker
  22. Councillor Phillips (GRN)
  23. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  24. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  25. Pinaki Ghoshal
  26. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  27. Councillor Brown (CON)
  28. Speaker
  29. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  32. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  33. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  34. Speaker
  35. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  36. Speaker
  37. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  38. Speaker
  39. Pinaki Ghoshal
  40. Speaker
  41. Speaker
  42. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  43. Speaker
  44. Councillor Taylor (CON)
  45. Speaker
  46. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  47. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  48. Councillor Taylor (CON)
  49. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  50. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  51. Ann Holt
  52. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  53. Speaker
  54. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  55. Youth Council
  56. Youth Council
  57. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  58. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  59. Speaker
  60. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  61. Martin Jones
  62. Martin Jones
  63. Speaker
  64. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  65. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  66. Martin Jones
  67. Speaker
  68. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  69. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  70. Councillor Wealls (CON)
  71. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  72. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  73. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  74. Speaker
  75. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  76. Amanda Mortensen
  77. Amanda Mortensen
  78. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  79. Speaker
  80. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  81. Councillor Penn (LAB)
  82. Speaker
  83. Councillor Penn (LAB)
  84. Speaker
  85. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  86. Youth Council
  87. Speaker
  88. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  89. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  90. Martin Jones
  91. Speaker
  92. Speaker
  93. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  94. Legal Officer - Natasha Watson
  95. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  96. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  97. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
24 ITEMS REFERRED FOR COUNCIL
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  2. Councillor Phillips (GRN)
  3. Councillor Chapman (LAB)
  4. Webcast Finished