Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee - Tuesday, 29th November 2016 at 4:00pm - Brighton & Hove City Council

Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee
Tuesday, 29th November 2016 at 4:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  9. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  10. Officer
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
3 Chairs Communications
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
4 Call Over
Share this agenda point
  1. Committee Clerk - John Peel
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
5 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Public Speaker
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Public Speaker
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Public Speaker
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Public Speaker
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Public Speaker
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Public Speaker
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Public Speaker
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Public Speaker
  22. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  25. Public Speaker
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  27. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  28. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  29. Public Speaker
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Public Speaker
  32. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  33. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  34. Public Speaker
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  36. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  37. Public Speaker
  38. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  39. Public Speaker
  40. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  41. Public Speaker
  42. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  43. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
6 Items referred from Council
Share this agenda point
7 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Janio (CON)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Janio (CON)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Janio (CON)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
ENVIRONMENT & SUSTAINABILITY MATTERS
Share this agenda point
8 Communal bins, Heritage Squares, permission to Implement
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Miller (CON)
  4. Officer
  5. Officer
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Wares(CON)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Officer
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  12. Officer
  13. Councillor Janio (CON)
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Councillor Miller (CON)
  17. Officer
  18. Councillor Wares(CON)
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  20. Officer
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  25. Councillor Miller (CON)
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  27. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  28. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  29. Officer
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
9 Report of the Live Music Policy Panel
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Miller (CON)
  2. Councillor Miller (CON)
  3. Officer
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  7. Councillor Deane (GRN)
  8. Councillor Horan (LAB)
  9. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Janio (CON)
  12. Officer
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Officer
  15. Councillor Janio (CON)
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Officer
  18. Councillor Janio (CON)
  19. Councillor Miller (CON)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Councillor Wares(CON)
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  25. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  26. Councillor Horan (LAB)
  27. Councillor Horan (LAB)
  28. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  29. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  32. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  33. Councillor Janio (CON)
  34. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
TRANSPORT & PUBLIC REALM MATTERS
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
11 Valley Gardens Proposed Design
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Janio (CON)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Officer
  4. Councillor Janio (CON)
  5. Officer
  6. Councillor Janio (CON)
  7. Councillor Miller (CON)
  8. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Horan (LAB)
  11. Councillor Deane (GRN)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  14. Councillor Wares(CON)
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Officer
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Councillor Wares(CON)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  22. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
12 Parking Annual Report 2015-16
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Officer
  3. Councillor Janio (CON)
  4. Officer
  5. Councillor Janio (CON)
  6. Officer
  7. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  8. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Officer
  12. Councillor Miller (CON)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Officer
  17. Officer
  18. Councillor Miller (CON)
  19. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  20. Officer
  21. Officer
  22. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  23. Councillor Wares(CON)
  24. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  25. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  26. Officer
  27. Councillor Janio (CON)
  28. Officer
  29. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
13 Sub National Transport Body
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Officer
  5. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Janio (CON)
  9. Councillor Deane (GRN)
  10. Councillor Miller (CON)
  11. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  12. Councillor Wares(CON)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Councillor Janio (CON)
  19. Officer
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Officer
  22. Councillor Janio (CON)
  23. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  24. Councillor Moonan (LAB)
  25. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  26. Exec. Dir. Nick Hibberd
  27. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  28. Councillor Wares(CON)
  29. Councillor Miller (CON)
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
15 Highway Asset Management Policy and Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  5. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  6. Officer
  7. Councillor Janio (CON)
  8. Officer
  9. Councillor Janio (CON)
  10. Officer
  11. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  12. Councillor Miller (CON)
  13. Officer
  14. Officer
  15. Councillor Wares(CON)
  16. Officer
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
17 Items referred for Full Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished