Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee - Tuesday, 11th October 2016 at 4:00pm - Brighton & Hove City Council

Environment, Transport & Sustainability Committee
Tuesday, 11th October 2016 at 4:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
20 Procedural Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Committee Clerk
  6. John Peel
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
21 Minutes
Share this agenda point
22 Chairs Communications
Share this agenda point
23 Call Over
Share this agenda point
24 Public Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Public Speaker
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Public Speaker
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Public Speaker
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Public Speaker
  18. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  19. Public Speaker
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Public Speaker
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Public Speaker
  25. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  27. Public Speaker
  28. Public Speaker
  29. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  30. Public Speaker
  31. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  32. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  33. Public Speaker
  34. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  36. Public Speaker
  37. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  38. Public Speaker
  39. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  40. Public Speaker
  41. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  42. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
25 Items referred from Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Miller (CON)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Miller (CON)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Miller (CON)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Miller (CON)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Janio (CON)
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Councillor Janio (CON)
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Public Speaker
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Public Speaker
  25. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  26. Public Speaker
  27. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  28. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
26 Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Janio (CON)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Miller (CON)
  6. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Miller (CON)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Miller (CON)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Wares(CON)
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Councillor Wares(CON)
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Officer
  25. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  26. Public Speaker
  27. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  28. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  29. Public Speaker
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  32. Councillor Janio (CON)
  33. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  34. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  35. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  36. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  37. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
TRANSPORT & PUBLIC REALM MATTERS
Share this agenda point
27 Rottingdean High Street - Traffic and Air Quality
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Miller (CON)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  10. Councillor Miller (CON)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Councillor Janio (CON)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor Janio (CON)
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Officer
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  22. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Legal Officer- Elizabeth Culbert
  25. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  27. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  28. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
30 Pedestrian Crossings Priority List
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Officer
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Wares(CON)
  5. Councillor Wares(CON)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Officer
  8. Councillor Wares(CON)
  9. Officer
  10. Councillor Wares(CON)
  11. Councillor Wares(CON)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor Wares(CON)
  15. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  16. Councillor Wares(CON)
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Officer
  19. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  20. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  21. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  22. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  23. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  24. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  25. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  26. Officer
  27. Councillor Wares(CON)
  28. Officer
  29. Councillor Wares(CON)
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Councillor Miller (CON)
  32. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  33. Councillor Miller (CON)
  34. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  35. Councillor Miller (CON)
  36. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  37. Councillor Miller (CON)
  38. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  39. Councillor Miller (CON)
  40. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  41. Councillor Miller (CON)
  42. Officer
  43. Councillor Miller (CON)
  44. Councillor Miller (CON)
  45. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  46. Councillor Miller (CON)
  47. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  48. Councillor Miller (CON)
  49. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  50. Officer
  51. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  52. Officer
  53. Councillor Janio (CON)
  54. Councillor Janio (CON)
  55. Officer
  56. Officer
  57. Councillor Wares(CON)
  58. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  59. Officer
  60. Officer
  61. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  62. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  63. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  64. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  65. Councillor Wares(CON)
  66. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  67. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  68. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  69. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  70. Officer
  71. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  72. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  73. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
31 East Street Pedestrianisation - Experimental Traffic Regulation Order
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Officer
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Deane (GRN)
  5. Councillor Deane (GRN)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
33 Gloucester Rd/ East St/ Avenue TRO objection
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  2. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
35 Stanmer Park Traffic Regulation Order Consultation permission
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Officer
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Janio (CON)
  6. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  9. Councillor Miller (CON)
  10. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  13. Councillor Miller (CON)
  14. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  15. Officer
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  18. Councillor Wares(CON)
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  20. Councillor Wares(CON)
  21. Officer
  22. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  25. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  27. Councillor Theobald, G. (CON)
  28. Officer
  29. Officer
  30. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  31. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  32. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  33. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  34. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  35. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  36. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  37. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  38. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  39. Officer
  40. Councillor Miller (CON)
  41. Officer
  42. Councillor Miller (CON)
  43. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  44. Councillor Miller (CON)
  45. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  46. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  47. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  48. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  49. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  50. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  51. Officer
  52. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  53. Councillor Miller (CON)
  54. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
36 Wheeled bin recycling
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Councillor Wares(CON)
  3. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  4. Councillor Janio (CON)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  7. Councillor Deane (GRN)
  8. Officer
  9. Officer
  10. Councillor Miller (CON)
  11. Officer
  12. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  13. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  14. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  15. Officer
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
37 Enforcement contract update
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Officer
  3. Officer
  4. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  5. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  6. Councillor Janio (CON)
  7. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  8. Officer
  9. Councillor Wares(CON)
  10. Councillor Wares(CON)
  11. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  12. Officer
  13. Councillor Wares(CON)
  14. Councillor Miller (CON)
  15. Councillor Miller (CON)
  16. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  17. Officer
  18. Councillor Deane (GRN)
  19. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  20. Officer
  21. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  22. Councillor Atkinson (LAB)
  23. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  24. Councillor Greenbaum (GRN)
  25. Councillor Robins (LAB)
  26. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  27. Councillor Janio (CON)
  28. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  29. Councillor Horan (LAB)
  30. Officer
  31. Councillor Miller (CON)
  32. Councillor Miller (CON)
  33. Officer
  34. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
38 Items referred for Full Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Mitchell (LAB)
  2. Webcast Finished